http://WWW.ADVENTUREPLUS.CO.IN
ADVENTUREPLUS 574d382b9ec6680b78e3b5db False 234 12
OK
background image not found
Found Update results for
'consulate general'
5
China tourist visa with Adventure Plus Only at INR 7300/- Tourist Visa Original Passport (Old & New) valid for 6 months and also require passport copy 1st and last page 2 sets 2 Recent Photographs 35mm x 45mm with white background, 80% Face should be seen (Photographs should not be old for more than 6 months) Covering letter Covering letter with Pax name, Passport Number, Date of Travel, Place of travel with Purpose of travel on Letter Head addressing to the Consulate General of the People's Republic of China, Mumbai with Company seal. Confirmed ticket Personal updated Original Bank Statement with minimum balance of Rs. 1, 50, 000.00 with Bank Seal and authorised signature Hotel Confirmation with guest name, check-in, check-out details, payment confirmation details and hotel name and address. Day-to-day schedule Passport issued out of Maharashtra and Karnataka will require stay proof letter from the Company about his residence. T& C Apply*
China tourist visa with Adventure Plus Only at INR 7300/- Tourist Visa Original Passport (Old & New) valid for 6 months and also require passport copy 1st and last page 2 sets 2 Recent Photographs 35mm x 45mm with white background, 80% Face should be seen (Photographs should not be old for more than 6 months) Covering letter Covering letter with Pax name, Passport Number, Date of Travel, Place of travel with Purpose of travel on Letter Head addressing to the Consulate General of the People's Republic of China, Mumbai with Company seal. Confirmed ticket Personal updated Original Bank Statement with minimum balance of Rs. 1, 50, 000.00 with Bank Seal and authorised signature Hotel Confirmation with guest name, check-in, check-out details, payment confirmation details and hotel name and address. Day-to-day schedule Passport issued out of Maharashtra and Karnataka will require stay proof letter from the Company about his residence. T& C Apply*
China Tourist Visa with Adventure Plus Only at INR 7800/- Original Passport (Old & New) valid for 6 months and also require passport copy 1st and last page 2 sets 2 Recent Photographs 35mm x 45mm with white background, 80% Face should be seen (Photographs should not be old for more than 6 months) Covering letter Covering letter with Pax name, Passport Number, Date of Travel, Place of travel with Purpose of travel on Letter Head addressing to the Consulate General of the People's Republic of China, Mumbai with Company seal. Confirmed ticket Personal updated Original Bank Statement with minimum balance of Rs. 1, 50, 000.00 with Bank Seal and authorised signature Hotel Confirmation with guest name, check-in, check-out details, payment confirmation details and hotel name and address. Day-to-day schedule Passport issued out of Maharashtra and Karnataka will require stay proof letter from the Company about his residence. Time Taken Normal visa - 4 to 7 Working Days Urgent visa - 2 to 3 Working Days T& C Apply*
China Tourist Visa with Adventure Plus Only at INR 8000/ Original Passport (Old & New) valid for 6 months and also require passport copy 1st and last page 2 sets 2 Recent Photographs 35mm x 45mm with white background, 80% Face should be seen (Photographs should not be old for more than 6 months) Covering letter Covering letter with Pax name, Passport Number, Date of Travel, Place of travel with Purpose of travel on Letter Head addressing to the Consulate General of the People's Republic of China, Mumbai with Company seal. Confirmed ticket Personal updated Original Bank Statement with minimum balance of Rs. 1, 50, 000.00 with Bank Seal and authorised signature Hotel Confirmation with guest name, check-in, check-out details, payment confirmation details and hotel name and address. Day-to-day schedule Passport issued out of Maharashtra and Karnataka will require stay proof letter from the Company about his residence. Time Taken Normal visa - 4 Working Days Urgent visa - 2 Working Days T& C Apply*
Thailand Tourist Visa with Adventure Plus Only at INR 3800/- ROYAL THAI CONSULATE - GENERAL, MUMBAI REQUISITE DOCUMENTS FOR MULTIPLE ENTRIES TOURIST VISA (METV) S.NOREQUISITE DOCUMENTS FOR MULTIPLE ENTRIES TOURIST VISA (METV) Travel Documents And Pictures Valid Passport for 6 months from date of entry. A complete Visa Application form with the original signature of the applicant. Two recent photographs of applicant Size - 3.5x4.5cm, white background & matt finish, with applicant’s signature on the back. A photocopy of the return confirmed travel ticket. Proof of Adequate Finance 6 Months Bank Statements with the current balance of at least Rs 400, 000 Accommodation Proof Of Hotel / accommodation reservation in Thailand with contact number and address If intended to stay with relatives or friends, must provide invitation letter along with copy of their ID / passport. In case they are not Thai, must provide their work permit, valid at least six months. ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS Address proof should be for at least 1 year. Covering letter- Purpose of Visit in Thailand & in India. (Typed) POI card/Indian Residential Permit/Overseas card / FRRO registration papers are Mandatory. Yellow Fever Vaccination Certificate Time taken :- 5-7 Business days T& C Apply*
1
false