http://WWW.ADVENTUREPLUS.CO.IN
ADVENTUREPLUS 574d382b9ec6680b78e3b5db False 238 12
OK
background image not found
Updates
update image not found
QATAR TOURIST VISA (eVisa) Documents required • Confirmed Return Air ticket • Colour Scan Copy - front and back page of Passport valid for a min 6 months • Colour recent photograph of the applicant- white background with face visible and no head cover Duration and Validity of Visa Visa is valid for 3 months from date of Issuance and stay period is of 30 days maximum Processing time Normal duration is 3-4 working days from date of submitting Application subject to all necessary conditions being met IMPORTANT • Applicants must be outside the State of Qatar when applying for Visa • Holding a Visa does not Visa guarantee entry in the State of Qatar. It is essential that the guest meets all conditions upon arrival for entry which is solely at the discretion of an Immigration Office • Visitor are prohibited from taking up employment during their visit in the State of Qatar • Application fee for State of Qatar would be refunded in case of Visa rejection, however no refund would be charges would be provided. • Please note that no reason maybe provided for rejection of any Visa • Ok To Board charges would apply for guests flying into the State of Qatar and the charges vary basis on the Airline For More details Contact: M: +91 940 65252525; E: ops@adventureplus.co
http://WWW.ADVENTUREPLUS.CO.IN/latest-update/qatar-tourist-visa-/29
2 3
false